Saturday Results / League Table

By Brian Cartlidge
Last updated : 20 November 2004

Saturday 20th November 2004
Barclays Premiership
Arsenal(0)1West Bromwich Albion(0)138,109
Chelsea(1)2Bolton Wanderers(0)242,203
Crystal Palace(0)0Newcastle United(0)222,937
Everton(0)1Fulham(0)034,763
Manchester United(1)2Charlton Athletic(0)067,704
Middlesbrough(1)2Liverpool(0)034,751
Norwich City(1)2Southampton(1)123,706
Portsmouth(1)1Manchester City(1)320,101




Last game played on
Saturday 20th November 2004
PldHomeAwayOverallPtsGD
WDLFAWDLFAWDLFA
1Chelsea 14520113511123103123633+17
2Arsenal 14430209511189941381831+20
3Everton 144127751194923161129+5
4Middlesbrough 14331107412149743241625+8
5Manchester United 144309323277662161024+6
6Bolton Wanderers 144211272321011653221823+4
7Aston Villa 13420123142711562191421+5
8Liverpool 13501134124811625211520+6
9Newcastle United 14313141423212125452626190
10Charlton Athletic 14421124115519536172318-6
11Manchester City 142328522399455171417+3
12Portsmouth 13412129024511436172015-3
13Fulham 14304813124912428172514-8
14Tottenham Hotspur 1312491222234346121613-4
15Birmingham City 13133461324526581112-3
16Crystal Palace 14214810124711338152112-6
17Southampton 1423299025410257131911-6
18Norwich City 14142912043412185132411-11
19West Bromwich Albion 14142710034615176132510-12
20Blackburn Rovers 1314171002541616611269-15

Birmingham City Match Reports


Trending on the boards